Clinic for Orthopaedics and Trauma Surgery Bonn

Complete Courses

Courses of the Clinic for Orthopaedics and Trauma Surgery

Mandatory Courses by University Clinic Bonn
  Lecture Lecturer

1.

Introduction to clinical medicine Windemuth

2.

Orthopaedic/Trauma Surgical part of GKU 2 Wirtz, Burger, Windemuth, Weber, Müller, Kabir, Goost

3.

Practical block Trauma Surgery part of practical block Surgery Wirtz, Burger, Windemuth, Weber, Müller, Kabir, Goost

4.

Practical block Orthopaedics Wirtz, Kowalski, Pennekamp, Pflugmacher, Röhrig, Berdel

5.

Facultative course Orthopaedic Syndromes Wirtz, Pennekamp, Pflugmacher, Röhrig, Berdel

6.

Facultative course Trauma Surgical Syndromes Burger, Windemuth, Weber, Müller, Kabir, Goost, Pennekamp
Facultative additional courses by University Clinic Bonn
  Lecture Lecturer

7.

Main lecture orthopaedics and trauma surgery Wirtz

8.

Main lecture surgery, trauma surgical branch Burger

9.

Practical education in the hospital in the medical field of orthopaedics and trauma surgery Wirtz, Burger, Weber, Windemuth, Müller, Kabir, Goost, Pennekamp, Pflugmacher, Röhrig, Berdel

10.

Case demonstration for orthopaedics and trauma surgery; x-ray discourse Wirtz, Burger, Weber, Windemuth, Müller, Kabir, Goost, Pennekamp, Pflugmacher, Röhrig, Berdel

11.

Tutorial on academic work Wirtz, Burger, Goost, Weber, Müller, Pennekamp, Gravius

12.

Orthopaedic- and Trauma Surgery Wirtz, Burger, Weber, Windemuth, Müller, Kabir, Goost, Pennekamp, Pflugmacher, Röhrig, Berdel

13.

M&M conference orthopaedics and trauma surgery

Wirtz, Burger

14.

Orthopaedic/Trauma Surgical view on occupational illnesses

Burger, Pflugmacher, Goost

15.

Specific Endoprothstetics

Röhrig, Gravius

16.

Trauma management with practical exercise

Fischer

17.

Ailments of the spinal column

Pflugmacher

18.

Ostheosynthesis lecture

Windemuth

19.

Trauma surgery in keywords

Burger, Weber, Windemuth, Müller, Kabir, Goost

20.

Orthopaedics in keywords

Wirtz, Pennekamp, Pflugmacher, Röhrig, Berdel

21.

Sport orthopaedics/Sport traumatology

Pennekamp

22.

Plaster course

Fischer

23.

Surgical sewing course

Windemuth

24.

Possibilities for reconstruction in orthopaedics and trauma surgery

Weber

25.

Orthopaedic rheumatology

Berdel

26.

Tumours of the support and musculoskeletal system

Berdel

27.

Haemophilic arthorpathies

Berdel

28.

Paediatric orthopaedics

Berdel, Manig

29.

Practical course hand surgery

Burger, Windemuth

30.

Selected orthopaedic syndromes

Kraft, Diedrich, Koch, Messler, Schmitz, Wagner, Wallny, Deimling

Facultative additional courses by external lecturers
  Lecture Lecturers

1.

Basics of experimental Orthopaedics Kraft

2.

Biomechanics of the spinal column and the large joints Diedrich

3.

Problem orientated learning in orthopaedics Wallny

4.

Mistakes and dangers of orthopaedic surgeries Wagner

5.

Osteological/orthopaedical colloquium of selected syndromes and doctoral candidates meeting Koch

6.

Management of bone defects after implant failure Messler

7.

Orthopedically syndromes in practical experience

Schmitz

8.

Practical block hand surgery

Kraft